Polityka prywatności

It is a special concern for us to protect your data, which is why we comply with the current data protection regulations, in particular the DSGVO and the DSG, when processing your personal data. Personal data means all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person and any other person for whom such data may exist in accordance with the Austrian Data Protection Act 2018 and which enjoy special protection (e.g. name, address, telephone number, date of birth or e-mail address). Below you will find more information about the data processing we carry out:

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Collection, processing and use of personal data:

When you book our holiday home or one of our holiday apartments through Internet portals, via our homepage or directly by post or phone, we will process the following data:

• Family and first names
• Contact information (e-mail address, telephone number)
• Address
• Nationality
• Other data necessary for the fulfillment of the contract of the main traveler as well as of the accompanying persons

Other personal data that you or third parties make available to us with your consent or otherwise permissible at the time the contract is initiated or during the contractual relationship is:

• Date of birth or age

This term does not include data that are sensitive to data protection, in particular racial and ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or ideological convictions, genetic or health data.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Data processing:

To make a booking, you must provide your contact details. These include personal data such as first name, surname, date of birth and much more, as well as other data such as period of stay or num-ber of travelling persons. The data provided by you on our website or transmitted to us by booking portals, including any notes, are personal data and are processed and used by us to ensure the processing of the booking and the provision of the requested service. We also use your data to provide you with information relevant to the booking or during your stay as well as to ask you for your feedback after your stay. In addition, we will transfer your data to persons or companies to process your booking, in particular to the regional tourism authority and to Smoobu GmbH. When booking you are giving us the automatic consent for the data processing.

The processing of your data is mandatory for the booking. If you do not provide us with this infor-mation, or if your data is not complete, we may not be able to fully fulfill our contractual obligations to the Tourist Board and thus violate the Tourism Act of the federal state of Upper Austria.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Rights with regard to the processing of your data:

Right to information: You can request written confirmation from us at any time as to whether and to what extent we process your data.

Ferienhaus Mountain View
Contact Person: Kerstin Neumüller
+43 732/332100
kerstin.neumueller@flamenco-sprachreisen.com

Please note that we can only give you information if you can identify yourself.

Right to Correction: If we process personal data that is incomplete or incorrect, you may at any time request its correction or its completion by us.

Right to restriction of data processing: You may require us to restrict the processing of your data if

• You deny the accuracy of the data but in a period of time that allows us to verify the accuracy of the data.
• The processing of the data is unlawful, but you reject a deletion and instead require a restriction of data usage.
• We no longer need the data for its intended purpose, but you still need that data to assert or defend your rights, or
• You have objected to the processing of the data

Right to deletion: You may request us to delete your personal data if we process it unlawfully or the processing disproportionately interferes with your justified protecting interests. Please note that there may be reasons for us to deny an immediate deletion as we need to adhere to the statu-tory retention provisions.

Right of objection: If the processing of your personal data is based on a balancing of interests (Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO: legitimate interests), you have the right to object to the processing at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation. When exercising your right of objection, we ask you to explain your reasons why we should not process your personal data in the way we have done. We examine the situation and either adjust or adapt the data processing or show you our compelling legitimate reasons and continue the data processing. We will continue to process the data even if it serves the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.
You may object to the processing of data for the purposes of direct mail and data analysis at any time. In this case we stop the data processing.

Right of revocation: If you have given us your consent for the processing of your personal data, you can revoke your consent at any time. Your revocation does not affect the legality of the data pro-cessing until revocation.

To exercise the listed rights, you must inform us personally, by telephone or in writing:

Ferienhaus Mountain View
Contact Person: Kerstin Neumüller
+43 732/332100
Kerstin.neumueller@flamenco-sprachreisen.com

Please note that we can only give you information if you can identify yourself.

Right to Complain: If you believe that the data processing violates applicable data protection laws or if we breach your data protection rights, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. Please direct your complaint to:

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Wien

Unduly demands of rights: Should you exercise one of the stated rights without good reason or very often, we reserve the right to demand a processing fee.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Data collection on our website - cookies, server logs and other tech-nical aspects:

Cookies:
Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.
We use cookies to make our services user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognise your browser on your next visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.
Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Server logs:
For technical reasons the following data, among other, which your Internet browser transmits to us or to our web space provider, is recorded (so-called server log files):
• Browser type and version
• operating system used
• Website from which you visit us (Referrer URL)
• Website you visit
• Date and time of your access
• Your Internet Protocol (IP) address.
These anonymous data are stored separately from any personal information that you may provide and so do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about a particular person. They are evaluated for statistical purposes in order to optimise our website and our offers.

Smoobu GmbH:
Smoobu.com is a software developed for landlords of holiday apartments, to make the organisa-tion of bookings easier. Due to this, we transfer your data to facilitate the booking to Smoobu GmbH, Wönnichstr. 68/70, 10317 Berlin, Deutschland. Smoobu GmbH is also the webhost of our website www.ferienwohnung-mountian-view.at. For more information, see the Smoobu Privacy Policy: https://www.smoobu.com/datenschutz/

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Plugins and Tools:

Google Analytics:
We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the online offer by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offering by users, to compile reports on the activities within this online offering and to provide us with other services related to the use of this online offer and internet usage. In this case, pseudonymous usage pro-files of the users can be created from the processed data.
We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymisation. This means that the IP address of the users within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area will be shortened by Google. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. The IP address submitted by the user's browser will not be merged with other data provided by Google.
Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; Users may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and the data related to their use of the online offer as well as the processing of such data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: http: // tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.
You can also prevent data collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website: Google Analytics deaktivieren
More information about terms of use and data protection can be found here: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and here: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

Google Maps:
We use the component "Google Maps" on our website by the company Google Inc., 1600 Amphi-theatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, following „Google“.
Each time Google Maps is called, Google sets a cookie to process user settings and data when view-ing the page that has the Google Maps component integrated. This cookie is usually not deleted by closing the browser, but will expire after a certain amount of time unless it is manually deleted by you.
If you disagree with the processing of your data, you may disable the "Google Maps" service and prevent the transmission of data to Google in this way. To do this, you must disable the Java Script feature in your browser. However, please note that in this case you will not be able to use "Google Maps" or only to a limited extent.
Use of "Google Maps" and information obtained through "Google Maps" is subject to the Google Terms of Use (http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html) and the additional terms and conditions for "Google Maps (https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html).

Google fonts:
This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for displaying fonts. Google Fonts is a service of Google Inc. ("Google"). The integration of these web fonts takes place by a server call to a server of Google, which is usually located in the USA. Among other things, this call transmits the visitor's IP address, the browser used and the visitor's device to Google.
Further information can be found in the privacy policy of Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
More information about Google Web Fonts: https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq

YouTube:
Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Operator of the pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube.
The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you visited. If you're logged into your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. Further information on the handling of user data can be found in the privacy statement of YouTube: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

Wetter.com:
The widget, the associated HTML code and the associated content such as weather forecasts and other functions (in the following always called "widget") are provided free of charge by wetter.com GmbH, Reichenaustr. 19a, 78467 Konstanz ("wetter.com") for the embedding in commercially or privately used websites ("Website").

Daswetter.com:
We use the free weather widget from Daswetter.com, operated by Alpred, S.L., C/ Patrón, 19 - 30.893 - Almendricos - Murcia – Spanien.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Newsletter:

Mailchimp:
Our website uses Mailchimp as a platform for marketing automation, but especially for the genera-tion of our newsletter. Solely for this purpose and only with your consent, your data (name and e-mail address) will be forwarded to Mailchimp. Mailchimp has a strict privacy policy that treats these data in confidence and does not forward them to third parties. Mailchimp is MailChimp, Attn. Priva-cy Officer, 675 Ponce de Leon Avenue NE, Suite 5000 Atlanta, GA 30308 USA. For further infor-mation please refer to the privacy policy of Mailchimp: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/?_ga=2.168921186.232707298.1526449789-2133472072.1517384187

Newsletter data:
If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on our website, we need an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. The given consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time by sending an email to kerstin.neumueller@flamenco-sprachreisen.com.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Safety:

SSL encryption:
This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive con-tent, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. An encrypted connection can be recognised by the change of the browser's address bar from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser-line. If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Contact details:

Ferienhaus Mountain View

Contact Person:
Flamenco Sprachreisen GmbH
z.H. Frau Kerstin Neumüller
Kaisergasse 18
4020 Linz
Tel: +43 699 11156814
kerstin.neumueller@flamenco-sprachreisen.com

Landlord:
Flamenco Sprachreisen GmbH
z.H. Herrn Wolfgang Mandl
Kaisergasse 18
4020 Linz
Tel: +43 732 332100
wolfgang.mandl@flamenco-sprachreisen.com